Today, let’s talk about Frankincense oil! It is extracted from the gum or resin of frankincense or olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia carteri. •The health benefits of frankincense essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrizant, digestive, diuretic, etc..
•Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. •Pretty cool huh?! It’s one of my favorites to make blends with! 😊
4 603:58 PM Feb 6, 2018
We are closed on Tuesday as usual, but have plenty of spots open through the week! Text 801-870-9087 to claim yours!
3 672:30 PM Feb 6, 2018
The stakes for our giant flags have been stolen again...BUT we are still open same place 751 N 300 same time 6:30-11am. We picked up some coconut milk and I believe I nailed a caramel macchiato after practicing yesterday. Put those two together for a morning tropical tastebud vacation!